What's happening?

The Hero Named Koxinga (2022)

The Hero Named Koxinga (2022)

Synopsis

Zheng Chenggong, Prince of Yanping (or Koxinga) was a Ming loyalist who resisted the Qing conquest of China. In 1661, Koxinga defeated the Dutch outposts on Taiwan and established a dynasty, the House of Koxinga, which ruled part of the island as the Kingdom of Tungning from 1661 to 1683.

Other Name: 延平王郑成功传奇

Director:

Country:

Duration: 81Mint

Released: 2022-05-18

Cast: , , , , , ,

Please scroll down to choose servers and episodes 162 Views Report Error

  • Standard ServerChoose this server
© 2022 by Dramacool. All Rights Reserved. Powered by Dramacool